| When | Type | Speakers | Title |
| 2/2/2024 at 10h50 | Reading group | Nikolay Bezkhodarnov | Nu: Achieving Microsecond-Scale Resource Fungibility with Logical Processes (NSDI'23) |
| 2/2/2024 at 10h25 | Reading group | Nevena Vasilevska | Why Nothing Matters: The Impact of Zeroing (OOPSLA’11) |
| 2/2/2024 at 10h00 | Reading group | Teodor Cvijovic | DRAMHiT: A Hash Table Architected for the Speed of DRAM (Eurosys'23) |
| 26/1/2024 at 10h50 | Reading group | Melek Ghouma | Spanner: Google’s Globally-Distributed Database (TOCS'13) |
| 26/1/2024 at 10h25 | Reading group | Artem Golovin | Pushing Performance Isolation Boundaries into Application with pBox (SOSP'23) |
| 26/1/2024 at 10h00 | Reading group | Martin Guyard | Glider: Serverless Ephemeral Stateful Near-Data Computation (Middleware ’23) |
| 19/1/2024 at 11h15 | Reading group | Bastien Gastaldi | In-Network Leaderless Replication for Distributed Data Stores (VLDB'22) |
| 19/1/2024 at 10h50 | Reading group | Guillermo Toyos Marfurt | A Speedup Theorem for Asynchronous Computation with Applications to Consensus and Approximate Agreement (PODC'22) |
| 19/1/2024 at 10h25 | Reading group | Minh Tung Nguyen | Fast Byzantine consensus (IEEE Transactions on Dependable and Secure Computing) |
| 19/1/2024 at 10h00 | Reading group | Mikhail Anoprenko | Permissionless and asynchronous asset transfer (Distributed Computing'23) |
| 12/1/2024 at 10h25 | Reading group | Brian Jian Wei Ooi | FLIPS: Federated Learning using Intelligent Participant Selection (Middleware'23) |
| 12/1/2024 at 10h00 | Reading group | Mathis Gontier Delaunay | TBD |
| 15/12/2023 at 11h00 | Invited talk | Brice Goglin | Structural modeling (or not) of parallel computing platform topology |
| 15/12/2023 at 10h25 | Reading group | Henrique Medeiros | Automated performance prediction of microservice applications using simulation (MASCOTS'21) |
| 15/12/2023 at 10h00 | Reading group | Louis Farcot Lafond | CEP-15: Fast General Purpose Transactions |
| 8/12/2023 at 10h50 | Reading group | Le Duc Hieu | Translation Pass-Through for Near-Native Paging Performance in VMs (Usenix ATC'23) |
| 8/12/2023 at 10h25 | Reading group | Thomas Jaouen | Automatic Calibration of Performance Models on Heterogeneous Multicore Architectures (HPPC'09) |
| 8/12/2023 at 10h00 | Reading group | Teodor Cvijovic | SMART: A High-Performance Adaptive Radix Tree for Disaggregated Memory (OSDI'23) |
| 1/12/2023 at 10h50 | Reading group | Nikolay Bezkhodarnov | FlexOS: Towards Flexible OS Isolation (ASPLOS'22) |
| 1/12/2023 at 10h25 | Reading group | Nevena Vasilevska | I-JVM: a Java Virtual Machine for Component Isolation in OSGi (DSN'09) |
| 1/12/2023 at 10h00 | Reading group | Artem Golovin | Enclosure: Language-Based Restriction of Untrusted Libraries (ASPLOS'21) |
| 24/11/2023 at 11h00 | Invited talk | Jean-Thomas Acquaviva | R&D at DDN |
| 24/11/2023 at 10h25 | Reading group | Melek Ghouma | Benchmarking Cloud Serving Systems with YCSB (SoCC'10) |
| 24/11/2023 at 10h00 | Reading group | Mathis Gontier Delaunay | SoK: MEV Countermeasures: Theory and Practice |
| 17/11/2023 at 11h00 | Team work | Catherine Guelque | Hierarchical Trace Format: A scalable trace format for Exascale computing |
| 17/11/2023 at 10h25 | Reading group | Martin Guyard | SONIC: Application-aware Data Passing for Chained Serverless Applications (Usenix ATC'21) |
| 17/11/2023 at 10h00 | Reading group | Louis Farcot Lafond | Efficient Replication via Timestamp Stability (EuroSys'21) |
| 10/11/2023 at 10h50 | Reading group | Henrique Medeiros | Universal context propagation for distributed system instrumentation (EuroSys'18) |
| 10/11/2023 at 10h25 | Reading group | Brian Jian Wei Ooi | Aergia: leveraging heterogeneity in federated learning systems (Middleware'23) |
| 10/11/2023 at 10h00 | Reading group | Bastien Gastaldi | SwiSh: Distributed shared state abstractions for programmable switches. (NSDI'22) |
| 20/10/2023 at 11h00 | Invited talk | Patrick Carribault (CEA) | R&D Talk – CEA |
| 20/10/2023 at 10h30 | Reading group | Mikhail Anoprenko | Cordial Miners: Fast and Efficient Consensus for Every Eventuality (DISC'23) |
| 20/10/2023 at 10h00 | Reading group | Minh Tung Nguyen | All You Need is DAG (PODC'21) |
| 13/10/2023 at 11h00 | Invited talk | Rémi Bouzel (Qarnot Computing) | R&D talk – Qarnot Computing |
| 13/10/2023 at 10h30 | Reading group | Guillermo Toyos Marfurt | The topology of shared-memory adversaries (PODC '10) |
| 6/10/2023 at 11h00 | Team work | François Trahay | Pythia : an oracle to guide runtime systems decisions (Cluster'22) |
| 6/10/2023 at 10h30 | Reading group | Le Duc Hieu | A study of the scalability of stop-the-world garbage collectors on multicores (ASPLOS'13) |
| 6/10/2023 at 10h00 | Reading group | Thomas Jaouen | StarPU: a unified platform for task scheduling on heterogeneous multicore architectures (CCPE'09) |
| 29/9/2023 at 11h00 | Team work | Gaël Thomas | Privagic: confidential computing made practical with secure typing |
| 29/9/2023 at 10h30 | Team work | Jana Toljaga | MostVM: Leveraging a user-land page table to efficiently use modern memory |
| 29/9/2023 at 10h00 | Team work | Marie Reinbigler | Frugal Deep Learning for Multi-Resolution Image Analysis |
| 22/9/2023 at 10h00 | Invited talk | Anne-Cécile Orgerie | Green IT |
| 15/9/2023 at 11h00 | Team work | Pierre Sutra | The Mempool Abstraction in CometBFT |
| 15/9/2023 at 10h30 | Team work | Jean-François Dumollard | Fork-nox: a new virtualization technique to enforce system security |
| 15/9/2023 at 10h00 | Reading group | Mickaël Boichot | DrGPUM: Guiding Memory Optimization for GPU-Accelerated Applications (ASPLOS'23) |
| 8/9/2023 at 11h00 | Team work | Adam Chader | téléGC: Remote Garbage Collection using Memory Disaggregation |
| 28/4/2023 at 14h00 | Invited talk | Natacha Crooks | Basil: Breaking up BFT with ACID (transactions) |
| 21/3/2023 at 11h00 | Team work | Yohan Pipereau | Scalevisor: an Hypervisor for Disaggregated Memory |